Are Oreos Vegan? This question often sparks intense debate. Due to their creamy center, many people assume Oreo cookies contain dairy – but surprisingly, they don’t. Oreos are made of two chocolate ...
If ingredients or products involve any form of animal cruelty, vegans do not consider them to be vegan-friendly. For example, the kind of sugar used in processed foods like Oreos can be refined ...